Annual Maintenance Contract for Battery-Operated Hand Pallet Trolleys

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for Battery-Operated Hand Pallet Trolleys
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7783674Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 11:58 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dewas , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for Battery-Operated Hand Pallet Trolleys
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7783674
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 11:58 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dewas, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 11:58 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 11:58 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the **Department of Economic Affairs** under the **Ministry of Finance**, and specifically issued by the **Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL)**, headquartered at the Admin Office, Bank Note Press, Dewas, Madhya Pradesh (PIN 455001), presents a critical opportunity. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7783674**, concerns the procurement of **Customized AMCCMC for Pre-owned Products - Battery-operated hand pallet trolley As per specification Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) Quarterly No**. This vital contract, commencing on **04-08-2026 at 11:58 AM** and concluding on **03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**, requires a demonstrated commitment to service excellence and technical expertise. A Security Deposit in the form of an **EMD Amount of ₹17,000.0** is mandated, underscoring the importance and value of this maintenance contract. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to contribute to the operational efficiency of the Bank Note Press.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited Tender

2.5 Ton Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck Procurement for GRSE..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Veterinary College Tender

Procurement of 371 Hand-Operated Battery Sprayers (20-Liter Capacity)..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck Procurement for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for ROTORK Motor Operated Valves at BPCL Kondapalli..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited Tender

2.5 Ton Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck Procurement for GRSE...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Veterinary College Tender

Procurement of 371 Hand-Operated Battery Sprayers (20-Liter Capacity)...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck Procurement for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for ROTORK Motor Operated Valves at BPCL...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category