Integrated Solar High Mast Lighting System Design, Supply & Installation for Vindhyachal Thermal Power Station

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Integrated Solar High Mast Lighting System Design, Supply & Installation for Vindhyachal Thermal Power Station
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111039_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329543
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVindhyachal Super Thermal Power Station , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIntegrated Solar High Mast Lighting System Design, Supply & Installation for Vindhyachal Thermal Power Station
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111039_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329543
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVindhyachal Super Thermal Power Station,Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-14 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-08-17 06:55 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-17 06:55 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Design Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Integrated Solar High Mast Tower Lighting System At Chp And Mgr Vstps Under Ec Budget Be For 2026 27

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of an Integrated Solar High Mast Tower Lighting System at the Coal Handling Plant (CHP) and Mine Mouth Gas Thermal Power Station (MGR VSTPS). This crucial project falls under the EC Budget BE for the fiscal year 2026-27 and is located at the Vindhyachal Super Thermal Power Station. The work scope is extensive and includes comprehensive design, procurement of materials, on-site installation, rigorous testing, and final commissioning of the solar lighting system. Bidders are required to submit their financial bids and technical proposals in separate covers. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹1,00,000. The bidding process commences on August 14, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes with the Bid Submission End Date on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Tender Inviting Authority is Sr. Manager USSC CNM, NTPC Limited, located at 9th Floor, Tower C, Commercial Complex, Plot No C-03, Central Business District (CBD), Sector 21, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Pin Code 492018. This is a limited tender with a contract form for works and a tender validity period of 120 days. The estimated period of work is 635 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the provided tender documents for detailed specifications and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Manager Ussc Cnm
AddressNtpc Limited 9 Th Floor Tower C Commercial Complex Plot No C 03 Central Business District Cbd Sector 21 Atal Nagar Nava Raipur Pin Code 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

12M LED High-Mast Lighting System Design, Supply, Erection, and Commissioning..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar Cameras..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Urban Development Department Tender

High Mast Octagonal Tower Solar LED Street Light Supply for Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayat Samiti Tender

Supply and Installation of Solar-Powered High Mast LED Street Lighting Towers..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Panchayat Samiti Tender

Maharashtra Rural High Mast Solar LED Streetlight Installation..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

12M LED High-Mast Lighting System Design, Supply, Erection, and Commissioning...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Urban Development Department Tender

High Mast Octagonal Tower Solar LED Street Light Supply for...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayat Samiti Tender

Supply and Installation of Solar-Powered High Mast LED Street Lighting...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Panchayat Samiti Tender

Maharashtra Rural High Mast Solar LED Streetlight Installation...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More