Procurement of PVC Coated Copper Tubes for NTPC Vindhyachal Power Station

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateOct 16, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 26, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of PVC Coated Copper Tubes for NTPC Vindhyachal Power Station
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8158268Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-10-16 03:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-26 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of PVC Coated Copper Tubes for NTPC Vindhyachal Power Station
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8158268
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-16 03:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-26 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-16 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-16 03:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-26 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-16 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-16 03:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/8158268, is issued by NTPC Limited, Ministry of Power, for the Procurement of PVC Coated Copper Tubes for NTPC Vindhyachal Super Thermal Power Station, located at 486885, Vindhyanagar, District Singrauli. The bid period commences on 16-10-2026 at 3:27 PM and concludes on 26-10-2026 at 6:00 PM. The BOQ Title is "101 100279799PROCUREMENT OF PVC COATED COPPERTUBES FOR NTPC VINDHYACHAL". The procurement encompasses five distinct schedules detailing specific tube specifications, including PVC coated copper tubes of various dimensions such as 1MM 6.35MM, cub 7.5x12.5MM 9.5x25MM 15000MM, cub 7.5 SMLS 0.875MM 6MM 15250MM, and 1MM 8MM, as well as cub 7.5 1MM 10MM. The total quantity for this tender is 2300 units. The office responsible for this tender is USSC CPG2 Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goods+2Construction MaterialEnergy Oil and Gas Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
PVC Coated Copper Tube Supply for Mumbai Refinery Turnaround 2026

Procurement Of Pvc Coated Copper Tubes For Mumbai Refinery Turnaround Jobs 2026

Mumbai, Maharashtra
Added on15 Oct 2026
Bid before22 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Electrical Cables And WiresConstruction Material Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
PVC Copper Wire Procurement for BHEL Ranipet
Vellore, Tamil Nadu
Added on16 Oct 2026
Bid before24 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Chemical ProductsConstruction MaterialElectrical and Electronics Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Copper Coated Graphite Electrodes for Railway Operations in Bangalore

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Bengaluru, Karnataka
Added on14 Aug 2026
Bid before29 Dec 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Construction MaterialEnergy Oil and Gas Jhabua Power Limited
Domestic Coal Supply for Jhabua Power Station

Procurement Of 2 Lmt Domestic Coal For Jpl Power Station

Seoni, Madhya Pradesh
Added on01 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Construction MaterialTextile Apparel and Footwear Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of PVC Coated Tarpaulin Covers for Eastern Railway

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Munger, Bihar
Added on10 Oct 2026
Bid before05 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Construction MaterialEnergy Oil and Gas Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
PVC Coated Copper Tube Supply for Mumbai Refinery Turnaround 2026

Procurement Of Pvc Coated Copper Tubes For Mumbai Refinery Turnaround Jobs 2026

Mumbai, Maharashtra
Added on15 Oct 2026
Bid before22 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Electrical Cables And WiresConstruction Material Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
PVC Copper Wire Procurement for BHEL Ranipet
Vellore, Tamil Nadu
Added on16 Oct 2026
Bid before24 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Chemical ProductsConstruction MaterialElectrical and Electronics Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Copper Coated Graphite Electrodes for Railway Operations in Bangalore

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Bengaluru, Karnataka
Added on14 Aug 2026
Bid before29 Dec 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Construction MaterialEnergy Oil and Gas Jhabua Power Limited
Domestic Coal Supply for Jhabua Power Station

Procurement Of 2 Lmt Domestic Coal For Jpl Power Station

Seoni, Madhya Pradesh
Added on01 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Construction MaterialTextile Apparel and Footwear Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of PVC Coated Tarpaulin Covers for Eastern Railway

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Munger, Bihar
Added on10 Oct 2026
Bid before05 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image