Procurement of Heavy Machinery Coupling and Chamber ROTO Spare Parts

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 28, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Heavy Machinery Coupling and Chamber ROTO Spare Parts
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8053827Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-28 11:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-10-19 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Heavy Machinery Coupling and Chamber ROTO Spare Parts
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8053827
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-28 11:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-19 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-28 11:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-10-19 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-28 11:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Northern Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited under the Ministry of Coal, concerns the procurement of critical spare parts for heavy machinery. Specifically, the bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/8053827, seeks to acquire a total quantity of 22 units of Coupling Half Part No. - 3418P97, Coupling Half Part No. -3418P98, Coupling as per OEM part No. 34100N505, Chamber ROTO as per OEM part No. 3438R3, and Chamber ROTO as per OEM part No. 3438R2. The tender period commences on 28-09-2026 at 11:10 AM and concludes on 19-10-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity is particularly relevant for suppliers of specialized industrial components, catering to the operational needs of the NCL Singrauli facility in Madhya Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goods+2Machinery and ToolsAutomobiles and Auto Parts Indian Army
Indian Army Procurement: Specialized Lifting Equipment for Heavy Vehicle Spare Parts
Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
Added on21 Oct 2026
Bid before31 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Automobiles and Auto Parts Office Of Director General
WEISS ESS Chamber Spare Parts Procurement for Defence Research
Central Delhi, Delhi
Added on20 Oct 2026
Bid before09 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsConstruction Material Ntpc Limited
NTPC Darlipali STPP Lubrication Spare Parts Supply and Delivery

Procurement Of Spare Parts Of Lubricat

Sundergarh, Odisha
Added on22 Oct 2026
Bid before28 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools Border Security Force
Border Security Force Medium Engine Spare Parts Procurement
North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Added on10 Oct 2026
Bid before02 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsConstruction MaterialTransportation and Logistics Andaman And Nicobar Police
Supply of Tata and Force Traveller Heavy Vehicle Spare Parts Rate Contract

Supply Of Spare Parts For Heavy Motor Vehicles (make-tata And Force Traveller) As Annexure-i On

…read more

South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
Added on24 Oct 2026
Bid before14 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 8.57 L
View Details
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsAutomobiles and Auto Parts Indian Army
Indian Army Procurement: Specialized Lifting Equipment for Heavy Vehicle Spare Parts
Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
Added on21 Oct 2026
Bid before31 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Automobiles and Auto Parts Office Of Director General
WEISS ESS Chamber Spare Parts Procurement for Defence Research
Central Delhi, Delhi
Added on20 Oct 2026
Bid before09 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsConstruction Material Ntpc Limited
NTPC Darlipali STPP Lubrication Spare Parts Supply and Delivery

Procurement Of Spare Parts Of Lubricat

Sundergarh, Odisha
Added on22 Oct 2026
Bid before28 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools Border Security Force
Border Security Force Medium Engine Spare Parts Procurement
North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Added on10 Oct 2026
Bid before02 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsConstruction MaterialTransportation and Logistics Andaman And Nicobar Police
Supply of Tata and Force Traveller Heavy Vehicle Spare Parts Rate Contract

Supply Of Spare Parts For Heavy Motor Vehicles (make-tata And Force Traveller) As Annexure-i On

…read more

South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
Added on24 Oct 2026
Bid before14 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 8.57 L
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image