| Tender Title | Jabalpur Division Railway: Underground S&T Cable Survey & Digital Mapping | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | JBP-N-SIG-TENDER-2026-32 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:12 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:12 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,69,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through its Jabalpur Division-S and T/West Central Railway, is inviting tenders for a critical project involving the comprehensive survey and digitization of existing underground Signalling and Telecommunication (S&T) cables across the entire Jabalpur Division. This initiative will leverage advanced RTK/DGPS technology utilizing GNSS for precise location mapping, culminating in the preparation of digitized S&T plans. This open/advertised tender, with reference number JBP-N-SIG-TENDER-2026-32, falls under the Goods category and pertains to Railway related Products. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, 04:12 PM, with the submission deadline and bid opening both set for September 18, 2026, 03:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 1,569,100 is required, while the tender fee is nil. This project, located in Jabalpur, presents a vital opportunity for specialized firms to contribute to the modernization and accurate documentation of critical railway infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jabalpur Division-s And T/west Central Rly |
| Address | 1st Floor Drm Office Jabalpur Jabalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Provision Of Underground 2x48f Optical Fibre Cable (ofc) On The Side..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category