| Tender Title | 24V DC Plug-in AC Immune Relays for Railway Signaling Systems | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 50263091 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-30 12:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:04 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-30 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:04 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-30 12:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-30 12:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as 50263091, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by STORES/WEST CENTRAL RLY, located at CORE Building, First Floor Indira Market Jabalpur. The tender pertains to the procurement of Goods, categorized under Railway related Products. The core requirement is for a specific type of relay: AC IMMUNE, PLUG IN TYPE STYLE QNA1, operating on 24V-DC, featuring 12 Changeover (F) / 4 Break (B) contacts. These contacts are specified as front and back metal to carbon. The relay must be supplied complete with a plug board, retaining clip, and connectors, adhering to standards BRS:931A, IRS:S60, IRS:S 34, and IRS:23 (as applicable). The interlocking code for this unit is specified as ABDFH & ABDGH respectively. The associated specifications include BRS:S 931A, IRS:S 60, IRS:S 34, and IRS:S23. This is an Open/Advertised tender with no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The document download period commences on 20-Aug-2026 at 05:04 PM and concludes on 30-Oct-2026 at 12:30 PM. Similarly, bid submission is open from 20-Aug-2026 at 05:04 PM until 30-Oct-2026 at 12:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same date and time as the submission deadline. For comprehensive details of the work, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/west Central Rly |
| Address | Core Building, First Floor Indira Market Jabalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category