AC Deluxe Bus Hiring Services for Mandla LPG Bottling Plant

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateOct 13, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 27, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AC Deluxe Bus Hiring Services for Mandla LPG Bottling Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8132783Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-10-13 07:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-27 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mandla , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAC Deluxe Bus Hiring Services for Mandla LPG Bottling Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8132783
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-13 07:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-27 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mandla, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-13 07:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-27 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-13 07:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Marketing Division, for the provision of Bus Hiring Services on a regular basis. The specific requirement is for AC Deluxe buses (ACX) with seating capacities of 13-15 and 16-18 passengers, operating on diesel fuel. The contract will be managed by the IOCL Western Region Contract Cell and is associated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/8132783. This opportunity, under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, presents a chance for service providers to engage with a prominent public sector undertaking. Bidders are advised that the tender commences on 13-10-2026 at 7:56 PM and closes on 27-10-2026 at 8:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 13,000.0 is mandated for participation. The operational base for this service is identified as the Indane LPG Bottling Plant located at Plot No. 1, Sector-B (PH), Industrial Growth Centre, Maneri, Th. Niwas, Dist. Mandla, Madhya Pradesh - 481885.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Services+2Housekeeping ServicesTransportation and Logistics Indian Oil Corporation Limited
LPG Bottling Plant Haulage and Housekeeping Services in Khurda, Odisha
Nayagarh, Odisha
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before24 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Kendriya Vidyalayas
Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Added on04 Oct 2026
Bid before24 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsHiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics Maharana Pratap University Of Agriculture And Technology
Supply and Customization of Non-Deluxe, Non-AC Buses for Agriculture University

Bus-non Deluxe (ndx) Non-ac (with Customization)

Dungarpur, Rajasthan
Added on09 Oct 2026
Bid before30 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 52 L
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics Department Of Atomic Energy
Short-Term Cab and Bus Hiring Services for Local Transportation Needs
Bengaluru Rural, Karnataka
Added on08 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics Agricultural University
Junagadh Agricultural University Short-Term Outstation Deluxe Bus Hiring Services
Junagadh, Gujarat
Added on21 Oct 2026
Bid before05 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Housekeeping ServicesTransportation and Logistics Indian Oil Corporation Limited
LPG Bottling Plant Haulage and Housekeeping Services in Khurda, Odisha
Nayagarh, Odisha
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before24 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Kendriya Vidyalayas
Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Added on04 Oct 2026
Bid before24 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsHiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics Maharana Pratap University Of Agriculture And Technology
Supply and Customization of Non-Deluxe, Non-AC Buses for Agriculture University

Bus-non Deluxe (ndx) Non-ac (with Customization)

Dungarpur, Rajasthan
Added on09 Oct 2026
Bid before30 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 52 L
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics Department Of Atomic Energy
Short-Term Cab and Bus Hiring Services for Local Transportation Needs
Bengaluru Rural, Karnataka
Added on08 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics Agricultural University
Junagadh Agricultural University Short-Term Outstation Deluxe Bus Hiring Services
Junagadh, Gujarat
Added on21 Oct 2026
Bid before05 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image