Indian Army Exterior Synthetic Enamel Paint Supply (Undercoat & Finish) to IS 2932 Standards

Goods
Paints and Enamels
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Exterior Synthetic Enamel Paint Supply (Undercoat & Finish) to IS 2932 Standards
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7703354Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:04 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Exterior Synthetic Enamel Paint Supply (Undercoat & Finish) to IS 2932 Standards
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7703354
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:04 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Indore, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:04 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:04 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an arm of the Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7703354, represents a critical procurement opportunity for the Indian Army. The bid, commencing on 21st August 2026 at 11:04 AM and concluding on 11th September 2026 at 9:00 AM, seeks the supply of a substantial quantity of 250 units of Enamel Synthetic Exterior paint. This specific requirement encompasses both undercoating (A) and finishing (B) layers, crucially confirming to Indian Standard IS 2932 (Q3) specifications. The procurement is being managed from the organisation's Indore location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Exterior Synthetic Enamel Undercoating and Finishing Paint (IS 2932)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Supply of Synthetic Exterior Enamel Undercoat and Finishing Paint (IS 2932..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of IS 2932 Synthetic Enamel Exterior Undercoating and Finishing Paints..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Enamel Synthetic Exterior Undercoating and Finishing Paint Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Exterior Synthetic Enamel Paint Supply (Undercoating & Finishing)..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Exterior Synthetic Enamel Undercoating and Finishing Paint (IS...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Supply of Synthetic Exterior Enamel Undercoat and Finishing Paint (IS...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of IS 2932 Synthetic Enamel Exterior Undercoating and Finishing...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Enamel Synthetic Exterior Undercoating and Finishing Paint Supply...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Exterior Synthetic Enamel Paint Supply (Undercoating & Finishing)...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More