Procurement of Cheese Spread, Slice, and Cubes for Indian Army

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Cheese Spread, Slice, and Cubes for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987944Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Cheese Spread, Slice, and Cubes for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987944
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender document, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, pertains to the procurement of **Cheese Spread, Cheese Slice, and Cheese Cube**. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7987944, and the procurement will take place under the purview of the office located at ***********SAGAR. Interested bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission between **02-09-2026 at 2:45 PM and 12-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The total required quantity for these dairy products is **150 units**. This represents a critical procurement for supporting military personnel, requiring suppliers to meet stringent quality and delivery standards.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spn_2026-08-12-18-15-12_7f1f711109c83f5bcfda324b47743466.pdf
  • Document
    spn_2026-08-12-18-17-34_4193c33e47a19ce5e02a726bb8caef64.pdf
  • Document
    spn_2026-08-12-18-18-47_d28c67d92ca6112452be630763af16ce.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9837181.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Cheese Spread, Slice, and Cube..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Cheese Spread, Slice, and Cube..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dairy Product Procurement: Cheese Cubes, Spreads, and Slices..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dairy Product Supply: Amul Cheese Spread, Slices, and Cubes..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Ration Supply: Cheese, Biscuits, and Condiments for Fatehgarh Garrison..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Cheese Spread, Slice, and Cube...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Cheese Spread, Slice, and Cube...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dairy Product Procurement: Cheese Cubes, Spreads, and Slices...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dairy Product Supply: Amul Cheese Spread, Slices, and...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Ration Supply: Cheese, Biscuits, and Condiments for Fatehgarh...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category