Compressor Spare Parts Procurement for GAIL Vijaipur Industrial Units

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Compressor Spare Parts Procurement for GAIL Vijaipur Industrial Units
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968305Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:39 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Guna , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCompressor Spare Parts Procurement for GAIL Vijaipur Industrial Units
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968305
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:39 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Guna, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:39 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:39 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Gail India Limited, under the aegis of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, located at GAIL Complex, Vijaipur, District Guna (Pin Code: 473112), is inviting bids for the procurement of spares essential for compressors installed at its IOPS Unit, C2C3 Plant, LPG Plant, and HVJ facilities. This procurement opportunity, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968305, is crucial for maintaining the operational efficiency and reliability of these vital industrial units. The bidding process will commence on September 2, 2026, at 11:39 AM and conclude on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a comprehensive list of spare parts, detailed as Item Nos. 1 through 37, with a total quantity of 99 units to be procured. Interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to support Gail India Limited's ongoing operational requirements at its Vijaipur office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dummy_scc_2026-08-27-16-13-45_5cdbaa8941328034866d96d0f3eadcf8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814393.pdf
  • Document
    IP_fINAL_5fdbbb45-514f-4bcf-a4741788262105173_buyer49.gil.mp.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Training And Commissioning Of Scroll Compressor Spare Parts For..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

GAIL Usar Facility Inspection Instrument Procurement..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Training And Commissioning Of Scroll Compressor Spare Parts...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

GAIL Usar Facility Inspection Instrument Procurement...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category