Sidharth Nagar Cement Concrete Road Construction Project in Indore Ward 74

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateOct 14, 2026
  • Closing DateNov 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22.11 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sidharth Nagar Cement Concrete Road Construction Project in Indore Ward 74
Tender ID2026_UAD_540614_1Tender Reference Number89/EE/BILLS/26-27/G-09
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-10-14 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-11-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 22.11 L Tender LocationIndore , Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSidharth Nagar Cement Concrete Road Construction Project in Indore Ward 74
  • Tender ID2026_UAD_540614_1
  • Tender Reference Number89/EE/BILLS/26-27/G-09
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-11-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22.11 L
  • Tender LocationIndore,Indore, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-14 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-11-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-10-14 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-11-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-14 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-11-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-14 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-11-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-10-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-11-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-14 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5295
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Cement Concrete Work On Road From Sidharth Nagar House No. 74 To Blue Valles Building, House No. 56 To Bhagwati Homes Girls Hostel And House No. 112 S.s. Mittal Girls Hostel Sidharth Nagar To Radhe Mohan Boys Hostel In Ward No. 74 Under Zone No. 13

This tender, Reference Number 89/EE/BILLS/26-27/G-09, is for essential Cement Concrete Work on Roads within Ward No. 74, Zone No. 13 of Indore. The scope of work encompasses concrete road construction from Sidharth Nagar House No. 74 to Blue Valles Building, House No. 56 to Bhagwati Homes Girls Hostel, and from House No. 112 S.S. Mittal Girls Hostel to Radhe Mohan Boys Hostel. This project falls under the Civil Works - Roads category and is being managed by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, specifically by the Municipal Corporation-Indore - UAD, Jankarya Vibhaag - I. The estimated tender value is ₹22,11,283, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,600 and a tender fee of ₹5,295 (inclusive of GST). The contract is of a Percentage form, and the work is to be completed within 180 days. The tender is open for bidding from October 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on November 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on November 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM at IMC Indore. This is a two-cover tender, requiring separate submissions for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Price Bid. Interested parties should carefully review the NIT document, estimate, and BOQ for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids P.s. Kushwah
AddressImc Indore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction Municipal Affairs Department
Cement Concrete Road Construction and Repair in Dainhat Municipality Ward 10

Repairing Of Conceret Road At Bandh Road, Mondal Para Lane, Mondal Para Lane 2, Shatghar

…read more

Bardhaman, West Bengal
Added on12 Oct 2026
Bid before23 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 35.29 L
View Details
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development
Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Idrish Nagar, Indore

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road On Lane No. 05 At Idrish Nagar In Ward No.

…read more

Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Added on11 Oct 2026
Bid before06 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 15.59 L
View Details
Works+3Civil Works OthersCivil And ConstructionRoad Construction Municipal Affairs Department
Cement Concrete Road Repair and Construction in Ward 9, Dainhat Municipality

Repairing Of Conceret Road At Sukanta Saroni, Bhakta Para Lane, Bandh Road, Madhya Para Lane

…read more

Bardhaman, West Bengal
Added on12 Oct 2026
Bid before23 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 58.54 L
View Details
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development
New Ekta Nagar Concrete Road Construction in Indore

Construction Cement Concrete Road On Soft Surface Lanes At New Ekta Nagar In Ward No.

…read more

Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Added on09 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 24.31 L
View Details
Works+3Civil Works OthersCivil And ConstructionRoad Construction Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development
Sanskriti Nagar Road Cement Concrete Improvement Project in Indore

Cement Concrete Work On Road At Sanskriti Nagar In Ward No. 33 Under Zone No.

…read more

Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Added on11 Oct 2026
Bid before06 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 20.13 L
View Details
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction Municipal Affairs Department
Cement Concrete Road Construction and Repair in Dainhat Municipality Ward 10

Repairing Of Conceret Road At Bandh Road, Mondal Para Lane, Mondal Para Lane 2, Shatghar

…read more

Bardhaman, West Bengal
Added on12 Oct 2026
Bid before23 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 35.29 L
View Details
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development
Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Idrish Nagar, Indore

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road On Lane No. 05 At Idrish Nagar In Ward No.

…read more

Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Added on11 Oct 2026
Bid before06 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 15.59 L
View Details
Works+3Civil Works OthersCivil And ConstructionRoad Construction Municipal Affairs Department
Cement Concrete Road Repair and Construction in Ward 9, Dainhat Municipality

Repairing Of Conceret Road At Sukanta Saroni, Bhakta Para Lane, Bandh Road, Madhya Para Lane

…read more

Bardhaman, West Bengal
Added on12 Oct 2026
Bid before23 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 58.54 L
View Details
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development
New Ekta Nagar Concrete Road Construction in Indore

Construction Cement Concrete Road On Soft Surface Lanes At New Ekta Nagar In Ward No.

…read more

Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Added on09 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 24.31 L
View Details
Works+3Civil Works OthersCivil And ConstructionRoad Construction Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development
Sanskriti Nagar Road Cement Concrete Improvement Project in Indore

Cement Concrete Work On Road At Sanskriti Nagar In Ward No. 33 Under Zone No.

…read more

Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Added on11 Oct 2026
Bid before06 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 20.13 L
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image