Construction of Commercial Shops in Katra Ward, Sagar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Commercial Shops in Katra Ward, Sagar
Tender ID2026_UAD_531160_1Tender Reference NumberNN/Bazar/Sag/e-tender/400
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMunicipal Corporation Sagar , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Commercial Shops in Katra Ward, Sagar
  • Tender ID2026_UAD_531160_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNN/Bazar/Sag/e-tender/400
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMunicipal Corporation Sagar,Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5295
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,75,938
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - E-tender For Commercial Shops Constructed In Place Of Nagar Nigam Aushdhalaya In Katra Ward, Sagar- Fifth Call

This tender, issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development through the Commissioner Municipal Corporation Sagar, is for the "E-TENDER FOR COMMERCIAL SHOPS CONSTRUCTED IN PLACE OF NAGAR NIGAM AUSHDHALAYA IN KATRA WARD, SAGAR- Fifth Call". This open tender, categorized under Miscellaneous Works, invites bids for a construction project with a contract form of Item Wise and a work period of 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹15,75,938, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹5,295 (including 18% GST), with an exemption option also available. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for all required documents as per tender document (fee/prequalification/technical) in .rar format, and Cover 2 for the price bid in .xls format. The tender documents can be downloaded from 22-Aug-2026 10:30 AM to 21-Sep-2026 05:30 PM. Bids will be accepted from 22-Aug-2026 10:30 AM until 21-Sep-2026 05:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 24-Sep-2026 03:00 PM at the Municipal Corporation Sagar. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner Municipal Corporation Sagar
AddressMunicipal Corporation Sagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Footpath Near Sagar Kutir Lane In Versova At Andheri..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Urban Administration And Development Directorate Tender

Sagar Smart City Limited Invites Online Bids From Interested Parties For..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Sagar Smart City Limited Invites Online Bids From Interested Parties For..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Urban Administration And Development Tender

Sagar Smart City Limited Invites Online Bids From Interested Parties For..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of Cremation Ground In Ward No. 03 Rani Laxmibai..read more

Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Footpath Near Sagar Kutir Lane In Versova At...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Urban Administration And Development Directorate Tender

Sagar Smart City Limited Invites Online Bids From Interested Parties...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Sagar Smart City Limited Invites Online Bids From Interested Parties...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Urban Administration And Development Tender

Sagar Smart City Limited Invites Online Bids From Interested Parties...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of Cremation Ground In Ward No. 03 Rani...read more

Kushinagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More