Procurement of Gold Nanoparticles and Diagnostic Antibodies for Defence R&D

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Gold Nanoparticles and Diagnostic Antibodies for Defence R&D
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929474Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 04:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Gold Nanoparticles and Diagnostic Antibodies for Defence R&D
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929474
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 04:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 04:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 04:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929474, is being issued by the Defence Research And Development Organisation (DRDO), under the Department Of Defence Research Development and the Ministry Of Defence. The bid period commences on 18-08-2026 at 4:40 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The requirement encompasses the procurement of three distinct items: Gold Nanoparticles with specifications of 40 nm and 10 OD, supplied in 20 ml packs; Yersinia pestis V antigen mouse monoclonal antibody (Clone IDVa48), provided in 500 ug packs; and Recombinant antiBPaB auto transporter (BpaB 4) mouse IgG1, also supplied in 500 ug packs. This tender is seeking suppliers for these critical research materials to support the defence research and development initiatives.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_27bpt038_2026-08-18-10-44-17_9ec2ee159a46eaee76098b1e19f4869a.pdf
  • Document
    specification_27bpt038_2026-08-18-10-46-26_5f53a435f51dd4505d6b658c1f54ea78.pdf
  • Document
    specification_27bpt038_2026-08-18-10-38-09_7ca0bee6526bb11512f632d8c36c89d9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9769896.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Antibodies and Fluorescent Dyes for Scientific Research..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Procurement of Flow Cytometry Antibodies for Diagnostic and..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Antibodies for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Diagnostic Qa Kit For Dept. Of Radiation Oncology In..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Madhya Pradesh Public Health Services Corporation Limited Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Selection Of An Agency For Time-bound..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Antibodies and Fluorescent Dyes for Scientific Research...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Procurement of Flow Cytometry Antibodies for Diagnostic...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Antibodies for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Diagnostic Qa Kit For Dept. Of Radiation Oncology...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Madhya Pradesh Public Health Services Corporation Limited Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Selection Of An Agency For...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More