| Tender Title | Supply of Electrical Rating Plates for BHEL Bhopal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64397_1 | Tender Reference Number | E7463014 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods/equipment |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Rating Plate
This tender, reference number E7463014, is an Open Tender for the supply of "RATING PLATE" issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Bhopal unit. The Tender Inviting Authority is Harendra Prajapati, located at BHEL Bhopal, Pincode 462022. This procurement falls under the Goods category, specifically within Product Category "Electrical Work/ Equipment" and Product Sub-Category "NA". The tender requires a two-cover bid submission: Cover 1 for Techno-Commercial bids (PDF format) and Cover 2 for Financial Bids (XLS format). The tender documents are available for download from 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, with the bid submission period also running from 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM to 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. Crucially, the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM at BHEL Bhopal. The bid validity period is 90 days, and the period of work is stipulated as 30 days. There are no Tender Fees or EMD amounts specified for this tender. Clarifications can be sought between 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM and 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. Potential bidders are advised to download and meticulously review all provided documents, including "Tendernotice_1.pdf," "E7463014OC.pdf," "DRGS.pdf," "BP200102C.pdf," "BOQ_69819.xls," and "E7463014Annex-1.pdf" to ensure full compliance with the technical and commercial requirements for the supply of rating plates.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Harendra Prajapati |
| Address | Bhel Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category