Minicoy North Lighthouse Civil Repair and Maintenance Project

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.12 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Minicoy North Lighthouse Civil Repair and Maintenance Project
Tender ID2026_DGLL_924470_1Tender Reference NumberMS-Coc-25002/1/2019-MS
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.12 L Tender LocationMinicoy (north) Lighthouse Station At Minicoy In T , Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMinicoy North Lighthouse Civil Repair and Maintenance Project
  • Tender ID2026_DGLL_924470_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMS-Coc-25002/1/2019-MS
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.12 L
  • Tender LocationMinicoy (north) Lighthouse Station At Minicoy In T,Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,247
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs And Maintenance Of Minicoy North Lighthouse In The Ut Of Lakshadweep

This tender, Reference Number MS-Coc-25002/1/2019-MS, issued by the Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships, seeks qualified bidders for essential "Repairs and maintenance of Minicoy North Lighthouse in the UT of Lakshadweep." This open tender opportunity is for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹15,12,333 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,247, payable to The Director of Lighthouses and Lighships at Ernakulam. The contract duration is specified as 180 days. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships, Deep Bhavan, Gandhinagar, Kadavanthra, Cochin - 20. Bids will be opened on September 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the same location. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid. Full details and tender documents can be accessed starting September 2, 2026, with the document download concluding on September 22, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Director
AddressDirectorate Of Lighthouses And Lightships Deep Bhavan Gandhinagar Kadavanthra Cochin 20
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Ponnani Lighthouse..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Kadalur Point Lighthouse Tower..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Maintenance To The Lighthouse Tower, Allied Buildings, Compound Wall Etc...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Repairs And Maintenance Works At Tarapur Lighthouse Station...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Ponnani Lighthouse...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Kadalur Point Lighthouse Tower...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Maintenance To The Lighthouse Tower, Allied Buildings, Compound Wall...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Repairs And Maintenance Works At Tarapur Lighthouse Station....read more

Palghar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More