| Tender Title | Manufacture and Supply of SDLA Bands for VSSC Thiruvanthapuram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NSIL_288265_1 | Tender Reference Number | NSIL/26-27/302/Band for SDLA/01 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Vssc Thiruvanthapuram , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Miscellaneous Works |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Manufacture And Supply Of Band For Sdla
This tender, designated by Tender ID 2026_NSIL_288265_1 and reference number NSIL/26-27/302/Band for SDLA/01, is issued by NewSpace India Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "Manufacture and Supply of Band for SDLA." The scope of work involves the manufacturing and supply of this critical component, with a stipulated work period of 240 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals for this Limited tender, which consists of two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Financial Bid. The bid submission window opens on August 20, 2026, at 3:30 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 2:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 2:30 PM at NSIL Bengaluru. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 is mandatory, with options for Bank Guarantee, NEFT, RTGS, or Insurance Surety Bond as acceptable payment instruments. The tender documents, including the NIT and detailed tender document with BOQ, are available for download from August 20, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 2:30 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement. The successful bidder will be responsible for the supply to VSSC Thiruvanthapuram, with a bid validity period of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Purchase |
| Address | Purchase |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category