Supply of Analytical Dual Range Semi-Micro Balance for NIT Calicut

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateOct 22, 2026
  • Closing DateNov 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Analytical Dual Range Semi-Micro Balance for NIT Calicut
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8186914Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-10-22 02:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-11-12 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kozhikode , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Analytical Dual Range Semi-Micro Balance for NIT Calicut
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8186914
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-22 02:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-11-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kozhikode, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-22 02:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-11-12 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-22 02:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Tender for Analytical Dual Range Semi-Micro Balance for National Institute of Technology Calicut

The National Institute of Technology (NIT), Calicut, operating under the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education, is pleased to invite bids for the supply of one (1) Analytical Dual Range Semi-Micro Balance. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/8186914, is being issued on 22-10-2026, with bids open for submission from 22-10-2026 at 2:24 PM until 12-11-2026 at 3:00 PM. The specified item category is an Analytical Dual Range Semi-Micro Balance, distinguished by its high precision resolution capabilities of 0.01mg and 0.1 mg. This essential equipment is required for advanced analytical work at the NIT Calicut campus, located at P.O. Chathamangalam, Pin Code 673601. Interested bidders are requested to review the detailed specifications and submission guidelines to ensure compliance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goods+2Machinery and ToolsElectrical and Electronics Semiconductor Laboratory
High Precision Analytical Balance Keypad Supply and Annual Maintenance
Mohali, Punjab
Added on09 Oct 2026
Bid before28 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Chemical ProductsMachinery and ToolsElectronics Equipment Department Of Agriculture
Supply of Laboratory and Analytical Instruments for South Andaman Agricultural Department

As Per Tender Document

South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 9.44 L
View Details
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsMachinery and ToolsElectronics Equipment Technical Education Department
Procurement of DC and RF Sputtering Systems with Probe Manipulators for Technical Education
Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Added on10 Oct 2026
Bid before30 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Chemical ProductsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment Netaji Subhas University Of Technology
Procurement of FTIR Mid and Near Infrared Spectrometer with ATR for Netaji Subhas University of Technology
South West Delhi, Delhi
Added on22 Oct 2026
Bid before11 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentMachinery and Tools Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Micro-Separometer Electronic Assemblies Supply for IOCL Guwahati Refinery
Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Added on13 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsElectrical and Electronics Semiconductor Laboratory
High Precision Analytical Balance Keypad Supply and Annual Maintenance
Mohali, Punjab
Added on09 Oct 2026
Bid before28 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Chemical ProductsMachinery and ToolsElectronics Equipment Department Of Agriculture
Supply of Laboratory and Analytical Instruments for South Andaman Agricultural Department

As Per Tender Document

South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 9.44 L
View Details
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsMachinery and ToolsElectronics Equipment Technical Education Department
Procurement of DC and RF Sputtering Systems with Probe Manipulators for Technical Education
Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Added on10 Oct 2026
Bid before30 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Chemical ProductsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment Netaji Subhas University Of Technology
Procurement of FTIR Mid and Near Infrared Spectrometer with ATR for Netaji Subhas University of Technology
South West Delhi, Delhi
Added on22 Oct 2026
Bid before11 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentMachinery and Tools Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Micro-Separometer Electronic Assemblies Supply for IOCL Guwahati Refinery
Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Added on13 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image