| Tender Title | Nadapuram GP Kannachandi Chemmaracham Veettil Bhagam Thodu Protection Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866690_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01/2026/AE/LSGD/TBP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.42 L | Tender Location | Thuneri Block Panchayath , Kozhikode , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2155 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,050 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-thuneri Bp 2025-26 (pro No.173) Kannachandi Chemmaracham Veettil Bhagam Thodu Protection Work-in Nadapuram Gp- General Civil Work
The Local Self Government Department, under the auspices of the State Govt. and UT, is seeking qualified contractors for an "Annual Plan-Thuneri BP 2025-26 (pro NO.173) Kannachandi Chemmaracham veettil bhagam thodu Protection work-in Nadapuram GP- General Civil Work". This open tender, with reference number 01/2026/AE/LSGD/TBP, is for a general civil work project with an estimated tender value of ₹8,41,985 and a specified work period of 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 01:00 PM until September 08, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids are to be submitted online between August 25, 2026, 01:00 PM and September 08, 2026, 11:00 AM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹21,050 is required. The tender fee is ₹1,860 (plus 18.00% GST), totaling ₹2,155. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM at the Office of AEE, Thuneri Block Panchayath. Further details regarding the scope of work, eligibility criteria, and submission requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Lsgd, Thuneri Block Panchayath |
| Address | Ae Lsgd, Thuneri Block Panchayath |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-thuneri Bp 2025-26(pro No.170) Mundakandi Kaithachal Road-in Nadapuram
 Gp-general Civil..read more
Annual Plan-thuneri Bp-2025-26 Project No. 97-nadapuram Hospital Maintenance -general Civil Work..read more
Dr Retaining Wall For A Total Length Of 24.6 M
 With..read more
Panela..read more
Construction
 Of Culvert In Kidangil Bhagam (extension Of Existing Culvert )..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category