| Tender Title | General Civil Works for Thuneri GP's Water Supply and Drainage Projects | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866688_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01/2026/AE/LSGD/TBP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.66 L | Tender Location | Thuneri Block Panchayath , Kozhikode , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1325 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,638 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-thuneri Gp 2025-26 (project No. 47) Puthiyottil Thazhe Poyil Dwss-chekkiad Gp-general Civil Work
The Local Self Government Department, represented by AE LSGD, THUNERI BLOCK PANCHAYATH, is inviting bids for the "Annual Plan-Thuneri GP 2025-26 (project No. 47) Puthiyottil thazhe poyil DWSS-Chekkiad GP-General Civil Work." This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,65,511 and a contract form based on Item Rate. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on 25-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM and concluding on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,030 (plus 18.00% GST, totaling ₹1,325) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,638 are applicable. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. All necessary tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities, Preliminary Agreement, Standard Bid Document, Form of Tender, and Affidavit, are available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM until 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification criteria and other submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Lsgd, Thuneri Block Panchayath |
| Address | Ae Lsgd, Thuneri Block Panchayath |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-thuneri Bp- 2025-26 Completion Of Poonkulam Dwss-in Chekkiad Gp-general Civil..read more
Annual Plan-thuneri Bp-2025-26 Project No. 97-nadapuram Hospital Maintenance -general Civil Work..read more
Annual Plan- Thuneri Bp - Project No.98 Taluk Homeo Hospital Adhunikavalkaranam-..read more
Annual Plan-thuneri Bp 2025-26(pro No.170) Mundakandi Kaithachal Road-in Nadapuram
 Gp-general Civil..read more
Annual Plan-thuneri Bp 2025-26 (pro No.173) Kannachandi Chemmaracham Veettil Bhagam Thodu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category