| Tender Title | General Electrical Works for DBHS Thakazhy Toilet Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866738_10 | Tender Reference Number | JP/JULY/FRESH/LIDEW/ALPY/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60.16 K | Tender Location | Alappuzha Dp , Alappuzha , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,504 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re Tender Lac Ads Lac Ads Mla Ads Sri Thomas K Thomas Mla Construction Of Toilet For Dbhs Thakazhy Electrification Under Champakulam Bp General Electrical Work
The Local Self Government Department, represented by the Executive Engineer, District Panchayat, Alappuzha, is re-inviting tenders for the "RE TENDER LAC ADS LAC ADS MLA ADS Sri Thomas K Thomas MLA construction of toilet for DBHS Thakazhy electrification under Champakulam BP General Electrical Work". This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866738_10 and Tender Reference Number JP/JULY/FRESH/LIDEW/ALPY/26-27, pertains to electrical works and has an estimated tender value of ₹60,164. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A total tender fee of ₹850 (including ₹555 tender fee and ₹295 processing fee with 18% GST) is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,504. The contract will be awarded on an item rate basis, with a specified work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The work is located in ALAPPUZHA DP, with the bid opening to take place at the O/o Executive Engineer.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | O/o Of Executive Engineer District Panchayat Alappuzha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
General-construction Of School Building For Govt. L.p.s Edamulakkal Punalur Lac-electrification-general Electrical..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
General-general -electrical Maintenance In Fire And Rescue Station. Kalpetta-electrical Maintenance-general Electrical..read more
Construction Of New Calciner Building Working Platform And Electrical Works..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Installations (1.1 Kv And Below)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category