Procurement of Flow Control Servo Valves for ISRO Space Research

  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Flow Control Servo Valves for ISRO Space Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918971Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 09:09 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Flow Control Servo Valves for ISRO Space Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918971
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 09:09 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 09:09 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 09:09 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), under the Department of Space, is hereby inviting bids for the procurement of **FLOW CONTROL SERVO VALVES**. This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7918971, is being issued by the Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre. Bidders are requested to note that the bid submission period commences on August 17, 2026, at 9:09 AM and concludes on September 07, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The requirement specifies a total quantity of two (2) units of FLOW CONTROL SERVO VALVES. This opportunity presents a chance to contribute to critical space research and development initiatives.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    2561-spec_2026-08-14-13-23-37_c8e2fceebaf9f82f4b8d25bef82c0fc2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9757575.pdf
  • Document
    2561_c8c356ee-1cf0-43a3-9ff41786694567535_vsscgemba19.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category