| Tender Title | Procurement of Thorlabs Bifurcated Fiber Optic Bundles for Space Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7934222 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Space, specifically through the Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre, for the procurement of **FIBER OPTIC CABLE BIFURCATED FIBER BUNDLE 2 TO 1 LOW OH**. The organization seeking these components is the Indian Space Research Organization, with the bid number **GEM/2026/B/7934222**. The required item is the **MAKE: THORLABS, MODEL NO. BFY200LS02**, with a total quantity of **9 units**. The tender period commences on **02-09-2026 at 12:15 PM** and concludes on **23-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals to the address located at TERLS AREA, VIKRAM SARABHAI SPACE CENTRE, THUMBA, POTHIRUVANANTHAPURAM CITY, with the PIN code **695022**. This procurement is critical for the operational needs of the Department of Space and emphasizes the need for high-quality, specific optical fiber bundles.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Fiber Optic Cable Network Renewal and Upgrades..read more
High Voltage Fiber Optic Isolation Components Procurement..read more
Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver Modules Supply for Bhabha Atomic Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category