Transformer Oil Testing Services for Electrical Components

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Transformer Oil Testing Services for Electrical Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977734Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTransformer Oil Testing Services for Electrical Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977734
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977734, is issued by Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited, under the Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The opportunity is for the "Selection of Laboratories for Testing of ProductsMaterial -Oil TRANSFORMER OIL TESTING Sample Electrical." Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on 31-08-2026 at 6:00 PM and closing on 23-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The issuing office for this tender is located in Ambalamugal, Ernakulam. This represents a significant opportunity for qualified laboratories to provide essential testing services for transformer oil, contributing to the quality assurance and reliability of critical electrical components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Transformer Oil Filtration Services for Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited (2026-2028)..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Electrical Maintenance and Testing Services for HPCL Depot, Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Salem Steel Plant Tender

Transformer Oil Pump Supply for Salem Steel Plant MRSS..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Transformer Oil Filtration Services for Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited (2026-2028)...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Electrical Maintenance and Testing Services for HPCL Depot, Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Salem Steel Plant Tender

Transformer Oil Pump Supply for Salem Steel Plant MRSS...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More