Procurement of Cervical and Lumbar Traction Machines for Puducherry Healthcare

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Cervical and Lumbar Traction Machines for Puducherry Healthcare
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917803Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mahe , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Cervical and Lumbar Traction Machines for Puducherry Healthcare
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917803
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mahe, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description pertains to the procurement of four (4) units of Cervical Cum Lumbar Traction Machine (V2) (Q2) for the Health and Family Welfare Services Department, Puducherry. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917803, is open for applications from September 3, 2026, at 5:21 PM until September 24, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The goods are to be delivered to the Pharmacy Stores, Office of the Deputy Director, Government General Hospital, Hospital Road, near to Church, Mahe, Puducherry (UT of Puducherry), bearing the pincode 673310. This procurement represents an opportunity for suppliers to contribute essential medical equipment to the healthcare infrastructure of Puducherry.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Underground Mining Machinery and LHD Machine Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

National Disaster Response Force Tender

Procurement of Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation Equipment for NDRF..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Underground Mining Machinery and LHD Machine Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

National Disaster Response Force Tender

Procurement of Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation Equipment for NDRF...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category