Karumalloor Grama Panchayath Drinking Water Supply via Tanker Lorry

Services
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateOct 14, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 27, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Karumalloor Grama Panchayath Drinking Water Supply via Tanker Lorry
Tender ID2026_DP_878526_1Tender Reference Number05/SEC/KMLR/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-10-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-10-27 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationKarumalloor Gp , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKarumalloor Grama Panchayath Drinking Water Supply via Tanker Lorry
  • Tender ID2026_DP_878526_1
  • Tender Reference Number05/SEC/KMLR/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationKarumalloor Gp,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-14 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-10-29 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-10-14 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-10-27 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-10-27 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-29 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-10-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-27 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1245
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Distribution Of Drinking Water Via Tanker Lorries In Areas Facing A Shortage During The Drought Season.

The Directorate of Panchayat, through Beegom Saina B of the Karumalloor Grama Panchyat office, is inviting open tenders for the crucial service of "Supply of Drinking Water," categorized under Loading and Transportation Works/Services. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 05/SEC/KMLR/26-27, seeks to address the critical need for drinking water distribution via tanker lorries in areas experiencing shortages during drought seasons. The estimated tender value is ₹ 5,00,000, with a contract form of Supply and a work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on October 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on October 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on October 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Karumalloor Grama panchayath. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12,500 is required, with options for exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee amounts to ₹ 1245 (including 18.00% GST). Prospective bidders should refer to the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), for detailed requirements regarding Preliminary Agreement, Licenses, Vehicle Documents, Form of Tender, Epay certificate, Bills of Quantity (BOQ), and Affidavit. The tender is open to bidders of Class D, and a bid validity of 60 days is stipulated. All submissions and payments must be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Beegom Saina B
AddressKarumalloor Grama Panchyat Office,&amp#x0d Karumalloor P O,683511
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Services+3Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and LogisticsWater Storage And Supply Indian Coast Guard
Drinking Water Tanker Services for Indian Coast Guard
Others, Others
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before22 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesWater Storage And Supply Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing
Drinking Water Tanker Services for Thiruvananthapuram CDAC
Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesWater Storage And Supply Employees Provident Fund Organisation
Drinking Water Tanker Services for Guwahati EPFO Office
Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesWater Storage And Supply Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Industrial Water Tanker Services for LPG Bottling Plant
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Added on15 Oct 2026
Bid before04 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Water Storage And SupplyHiring of Vehicles Collector
Drinking Water Tanker Supply Services in Dhule

Providing Tanker For Drinking Water

Dhule, Maharashtra
Added on02 Oct 2026
Bid before21 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3 L
View Details
Services+3Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and LogisticsWater Storage And Supply Indian Coast Guard
Drinking Water Tanker Services for Indian Coast Guard
Others, Others
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before22 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesWater Storage And Supply Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing
Drinking Water Tanker Services for Thiruvananthapuram CDAC
Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesWater Storage And Supply Employees Provident Fund Organisation
Drinking Water Tanker Services for Guwahati EPFO Office
Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesWater Storage And Supply Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Industrial Water Tanker Services for LPG Bottling Plant
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Added on15 Oct 2026
Bid before04 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Water Storage And SupplyHiring of Vehicles Collector
Drinking Water Tanker Supply Services in Dhule

Providing Tanker For Drinking Water

Dhule, Maharashtra
Added on02 Oct 2026
Bid before21 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3 L
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image