| Tender Title | Supply of Stainless Steel Flange Type Ball Valves and Associated Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7998278 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Public Enterprises and under the purview of the Ministry of Ports Shipping and Waterways, represents a crucial procurement opportunity for Cochin Shipyard Ltd. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7998278, this tender, dated 04-09-2026, seeks quotations for the supply of Ball Valves, with a bid closing on 14-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The specific requirements detailed within the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title encompass a comprehensive range of Stainless Steel (SS) Flange Type Ball Valves, with core items including 15 MM SS Ball Valves and 80 MM SS Flange Type Ball Valves. Crucially, the tender also specifies the supply of associated components such as Gland Packing (PTFE) for 80 MM flanged ball valves, Ball Seats (PTFE) and Seat Rings for 80 MM flanged ball valves, and Stem and Lever Nuts (SS 304) for 80 MM ball valves, along with Handles for 80 MM ball valves made of SS 304. Furthermore, the scope extends to 50 MM SS Flange Type Ball Valves, including Gland Packing for 50 MM size flanged ball valves, Ball Seats for 50 MM size flanged ball valves, and Stem and Lever Nuts for 50 MM size flanged ball valves, as well as Handles for 50 MM ball valves, also fabricated from SS 304. The total quantity required across these specifications is 660 units. Applications are to be submitted to the office located at Perumanoor Po Kochi 682015.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Fabrication And Installation Of Various Stainless-steel Piping, Supports, Valves, Pumps, And..read more
SS316 Manual Ball Valve Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
PTFE Lined Carbon Steel Ball Valve Supply for DPS Heavy Water..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category