| Tender Title | Procurement of 18W LED Drivers for South Western Railway in Hubli | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | L8266317 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-23 01:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-05 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-23 01:32 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-05 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-23 01:32 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-05 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-23 01:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-05 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its inviting authority SBC-DIV/SOUTH WESTERN RLY located at Office DRM SWR BANGALORE, invites bids for a Limited Tender concerning "LED Driver, input watt 18 W," under Tender Reference Number L8266317. This tender, categorized under Goods and specifically for Railway related Products, requires supply at Hubli. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation. The tender was e-published, and document downloads and bid submissions commenced on 23-Jul-2026 at 01:32 PM. Prospective bidders must ensure their submissions are completed by the Bid Submission End Date of 05-Oct-2026 at 10:30 AM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled immediately thereafter on the same date and time. For a comprehensive description and all other detailed instructions, interested parties are advised to refer to the complete official tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sbc-div/south Western Rly |
| Address | Office Drm Swr Bangalore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 18W PLL LED Lamps for Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category