| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Adhesive Procurement: Glue Sticks and Instant Adhesive Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7837302 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Belagavi , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, pertains to the procurement of essential adhesive supplies for the Indian Air Force. The bid, with reference number GEM/2026/B/7837302, is open from August 29, 2026, at 12:54 PM, and closes on September 9, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The organization is seeking to acquire a substantial quantity of 56,737 units, specifically detailing the requirement for "10 4 1M Glue Stick 8 gm" and "Glue 100ml Fevicol Instant." This tender represents a critical need for reliable and high-volume adhesive materials to support the operational and administrative functions of the Indian Air Force's facilities, likely including those located in the Belgaum region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Huntsman Grade Polyurethane and Epoxy Adhesives for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category