LT Panel and Switchgear Repair Replacement at CAIR Service Centre Bangalore

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 39.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title LT Panel and Switchgear Repair Replacement at CAIR Service Centre Bangalore
Tender ID2026_MES_785637_1Tender Reference NumberGE(I)R ND D (WEST)/BAN/TOKEN/35 OF 2026-27 8492/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 39.90 L Tender LocationWork , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLT Panel and Switchgear Repair Replacement at CAIR Service Centre Bangalore
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785637_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(I)R ND D (WEST)/BAN/TOKEN/35 OF 2026-27 8492/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 39.90 L
  • Tender LocationWork,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 79,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Certain Repair Replacement Of Lt Panels Switchgears &#x0d And Allied Works At Cair Service Centre No 3 Dad And Dca Qtrs Under &#x0d Ge I R And D West Bangalore

This tender, reference number GE(I)R ND D (WEST)/BAN/TOKEN/35 OF 2026-27 8492/E8, issued by the Garrison Engineer I R and D West Bangalore on behalf of E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites bids for the "CERTAIN REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF LT PANELS SWITCHGEARS AND ALLIED WORKS AT CAIR SERVICE CENTRE NO 3 DAD AND DCA QTRS UNDER GE I R AND D WEST BANGALORE". This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹39,90,000 and a contract period of 270 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹79,800, and the tender fee is ₹500, both payable to the Garrison Engineer I R and D West Bangalore at Bangalore. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 21, 2026, 05:30 PM until September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM up to September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Garrison Engineer I R and D West Bangalore, DRDO Complex, CV Raman Nagar, Bangalore. The tender requires a two-cover submission: the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application, enlistment letter, DD/Banker's cheque for tender cost and EMD, police verification/passport copies, MES enlistment documents, details of similar works executed, and any other required documents; the second cover for Financial documents, comprising the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) or Schedule of Works and tender/special conditions/particular specifications. The tender validity period is 60 days, and clarification on tender documents can be sought between August 22, 2026, 03:00 PM and August 28, 2026, 05:00 PM. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer I R And D West Bangalore
AddressGarrison Engineer I R And D West Bangalore Drdo Complex Cv Raman Nagar Bangalore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of LT Switchgear Panels and Sub-Distribution Boards for Akashvani Broadcasting..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Cobra Swimming Pool Low Tension Panel Replacement Project..read more

Others , Others

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Replacement Of Lt Cables From Main Lt Panel To Sub Lt..read more

Patiala , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Lt Panels, Lt Switchgear With Connected Items At Various..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repair Replacement Of Lt Panels Switchgears And Allied Works At..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of LT Switchgear Panels and Sub-Distribution Boards for Akashvani...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Cobra Swimming Pool Low Tension Panel Replacement Project...read more

Others , Others

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Replacement Of Lt Cables From Main Lt Panel To Sub...read more

Patiala , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Lt Panels, Lt Switchgear With Connected Items At...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repair Replacement Of Lt Panels Switchgears And Allied Works...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More