UPS Battery Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for Centralized Emerson (Vertiv) Systems

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title UPS Battery Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for Centralized Emerson (Vertiv) Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7796151Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUPS Battery Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for Centralized Emerson (Vertiv) Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7796151
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru Rural, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Atomic Energy under the Ministry of State Name (Pmo), specifically the ICTS-TIFR office located at Sy No 151, Shivakote, Hessarghatta Hobli, Bangalore North, Karnataka (PIN 560089), presents a critical opportunity for specialized vendors. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7796151, dated 20-07-2026, this procurement focuses on the essential "Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of UPS Batteries for Centralized Emerson (Vertiv)". The tender opens for bidding on 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and closes promptly on 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Interested parties should note the singular requirement for "Total Quantity: 1" within this specific item category, indicating a singular, comprehensive project for the procurement and integration of these vital power backup systems.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_of_ups_batteries_-1_2026-07-16-14-56-42_5b98ba39754a3c56bddb2ec828ce1208.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9617103.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9844183.pdf
  • Document
    NITBATTERY_dff47683-df87-4414-b3031784196444192_stores@icts.res.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vijayawada , Andhra Pradesh

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

20 KVA Online UPS Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for NCSM..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Sainik School Sangathan Tender

UPS and Battery Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Sainik School Kodagu..read more

Athani , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ductable and Split Air Conditioning Systems..read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vijayawada , Andhra Pradesh

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

20 KVA Online UPS Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Sainik School Sangathan Tender

UPS and Battery Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Sainik School...read more

Athani , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ductable and Split Air Conditioning...read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category