| Tender Title | Spectrophotometer Procurement for Silk Research Institute Bangalore | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7908427 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 04:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 04:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7908427, is issued by the Central Silk Board, operating under the Ministry of Textiles, and specifically relates to the procurement for SBRl Bangalore. The subject of this procurement is a SPECTROPHOTOMETER (Q2), with a total quantity of one (1) unit required. The tender is open for submission from 12-08-2026 at 4:40 PM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000.0 is required for participation in this bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category