Supply of Pump Casing for Bharat Earth Movers Limited, Mysore

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Pump Casing for Bharat Earth Movers Limited, Mysore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7903117Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:04 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mysuru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Pump Casing for Bharat Earth Movers Limited, Mysore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7903117
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:04 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mysuru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:04 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:04 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the **Department of Defence Production**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, and specifically concerns **Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML)** located in **Mysore**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7903117**, is for the supply of **one (1) unit of Pump Casing**. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on **August 24, 2026, at 10:04 AM** and concludes on **September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM**. This opportunity is issued on **August 24, 2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_doc_2026-08-11-14-00-26_9dc69a1a9eb627f4d1710d2787fb58a5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9739663.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category