| Tender Title | Supply of Connection Spindle for Bokaro Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | BSL/PUR/OT/P62/1010086786/7000020580 dtd. 03.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bokaro Steel Plant , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Miscellaneous Works |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 09:35 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 01:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Connection,spindle,dwn5825.34.400-1
This tender, issued by the Steel Authority of India Ltd (SAIL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, concerns the supply of a "CONNECTION, SPINDLE, DWN5825.34.400-1" under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category. The procurement is for the Bokaro Steel Plant and is classified as "Goods" under the "Open/Advertised" tender type. The tender reference number is BSL/PUR/OT/P62/1010086786/7000020580, dated 03.08.2026. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 14, 2026, 12:00 PM until September 2, 2026, 01:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 14, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 2, 2026, 02:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Notably, both the Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are listed as 0. The tender is being invited by the Purchase Department at Ispat Bhavan, Bokaro Steel City, Jharkhand, India, with SMA Ashraf (GM - Purchase) as the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sma Ashraf (gm - Purchase) |
| Address | Purchase Department, Ispat Bhavan, Bokaro Steel City &ndash 827001, Jharkhand, India |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category