PCC Road Construction in Puranibasti, Chakradharpur

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateOct 23, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title PCC Road Construction in Puranibasti, Chakradharpur
Tender ID2026_RDSPL_120149_1Tender Reference NumberRDD/SD/CHAIBASA/11/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-10-23 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-29 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.99 L Tender LocationChakradharpur , West Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePCC Road Construction in Puranibasti, Chakradharpur
  • Tender ID2026_RDSPL_120149_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRDD/SD/CHAIBASA/11/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-23 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.99 L
  • Tender LocationChakradharpur,West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-23 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-31 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-10-23 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-29 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-23 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-29 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-23 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-31 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-10-23 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-29 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-23 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1250
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Pcc Road From Mahavir Mandir Ward No-01 To Subhealth Center Puranibasti Near Sanjay River Chhath Ghat Under Block-chakradharpur

This tender invites bids for the Construction of a PCC Road from Mahavir Mandir, Ward No. 01, to the Sub-Health Center, Puranibasti, near Sanjay River Chhath Ghat, within Block-Chakradharpur. This project, valued at ₹5,98,999, falls under the Civil Works product category and is managed by the RDD Special Division, a State Government and UT organization. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Finance (BOQ) document. The tender documents are available for download from 23-Oct-2026 at 01:00 PM until 29-Oct-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between 23-Oct-2026 at 01:00 PM and 29-Oct-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 31-Oct-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer RDSD Chaibasa. A Tender Fee of ₹1,250 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000 are required. The estimated work period is 90 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The Executive Engineer RDSD Chaibasa is the Tender Inviting Authority for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rdsd Chaibasa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersRoad Construction Zila Parishad
Nimtala PCC Road Construction Project, Tetulia Panchayat

Construction Of Pcc Road In Front Of Shed At Nimtala Under Tetulia Panchayat&amp#x0d

Bokaro, Jharkhand
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 72.71 K
View Details
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction District Magistrate
PCC Road Construction: Jahiradih Mandal Para Project

Construction Of Pcc Road At Jahiradih Mandal Para 100mt

Puruliya, West Bengal
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.40 L
View Details
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others Rural Development Department Special Division
Gobari River Bridge Construction in Ghagharghat Village, West Singhbhum

Construction Of Bridge On Gobari River In Village Ghagharghat At Itor Panchayat Under Chakradharpur Block

…read more

West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Added on12 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.15 Cr
View Details
Goods+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others Ministry Of Railways
Chakradharpur Division Railway Restroom Construction Project

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Added on16 Oct 2026
Bid before10 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development
PCC Road and Approach Road Construction in Sarai, Singrauli

Construction Of Pcc Road Pcc Approch Road To Ajeet Jaiswal House At Ward No. 06

…read more

Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh
Added on29 Sep 2026
Bid before28 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 16.85 L
View Details
Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersRoad Construction Zila Parishad
Nimtala PCC Road Construction Project, Tetulia Panchayat

Construction Of Pcc Road In Front Of Shed At Nimtala Under Tetulia Panchayat&amp#x0d

Bokaro, Jharkhand
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 72.71 K
View Details
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction District Magistrate
PCC Road Construction: Jahiradih Mandal Para Project

Construction Of Pcc Road At Jahiradih Mandal Para 100mt

Puruliya, West Bengal
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.40 L
View Details
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others Rural Development Department Special Division
Gobari River Bridge Construction in Ghagharghat Village, West Singhbhum

Construction Of Bridge On Gobari River In Village Ghagharghat At Itor Panchayat Under Chakradharpur Block

…read more

West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Added on12 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.15 Cr
View Details
Goods+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others Ministry Of Railways
Chakradharpur Division Railway Restroom Construction Project

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Added on16 Oct 2026
Bid before10 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development
PCC Road and Approach Road Construction in Sarai, Singrauli

Construction Of Pcc Road Pcc Approch Road To Ajeet Jaiswal House At Ward No. 06

…read more

Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh
Added on29 Sep 2026
Bid before28 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 16.85 L
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image