New Primary School Two-Room Building Construction in Purnadih, Bokaro

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateOct 23, 2026
  • Closing DateNov 06, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Primary School Two-Room Building Construction in Purnadih, Bokaro
Tender ID2026_RDSPL_120167_1Tender Reference NumberRDD/SD/BOKARO/11/2026-27/GR-04
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-10-23 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-11-06 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20.98 L Tender LocationChas, Bokaro , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Primary School Two-Room Building Construction in Purnadih, Bokaro
  • Tender ID2026_RDSPL_120167_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRDD/SD/BOKARO/11/2026-27/GR-04
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-23 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-11-06 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20.98 L
  • Tender LocationChas, Bokaro,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-23 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-11-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-10-23 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-11-06 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-23 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-11-06 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-23 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-11-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-10-23 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-11-06 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-23 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 42,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Two Room Building At New Primary School, Purnadih In Kurra Panchayat Under Chas Block Of Bokaro District

The Executive Engineer, RDD Special Division, Bokaro, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the construction of a Two-Room Building at the New Primary School in Purnadih, Kurra Panchayat, under Chas Block of Bokaro District. This open tender process, with Tender Reference Number RDD/SD/BOKARO/11/2026-27/GR-04, is open to Class III contractors and has a tender value of ₹ 20,98,293. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 42,000, and the tender fee is ₹ 5,000, both payable online. The construction work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Bid documents can be downloaded from October 23, 2026, at 04:00 PM until November 6, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online by the same deadline of November 6, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on November 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, R.D.Spl.Div. Bokaro, located on the 1st floor of the working women's hostel, Camp-II, B.S. City, Bokaro-827001. This project falls under the Civil Works product category within the State Government and UT organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, R.d.spl.div. Bokaro
AddressO/o Executive Engineer, R.d.spl.div. Bokaro 1st Floor, Working Womens Hostel, Camp-ii, B.s. City, Bokaro-827001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others Rdd Special Division
Bokaro Primary School Boundary Wall Construction Project

Construction Of Boundary Wall At New Primary School, Purnadih In Kurra Panchayat Under Chas Block

…read more

Bokaro, Jharkhand
Added on24 Oct 2026
Bid before06 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 25.00 L
View Details
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionEducation And Training Services Rural Engineering Service
Primary School Building Construction in Dharnavda, Guna District

Construction Of New Building Primary School Dharnavda Block Raghogarh, Distt. Guna

Guna, Madhya Pradesh
Added on22 Oct 2026
Bid before30 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 35.61 L
View Details
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionEducation And Training Services Rural Engineering Service
Primary School New Building Construction in Guna District

Construction Of New Building Primary School Bhaisana Block Raghogarh, Distt. Guna

Guna, Madhya Pradesh
Added on22 Oct 2026
Bid before30 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 35.61 L
View Details
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionEducation And Training Services Rural Engineering Service
Primary School Building Construction in Guna District

Construction Of New Building Primary School Bhadora Block Guna, Distt. Guna

Guna, Madhya Pradesh
Added on22 Oct 2026
Bid before30 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 35.61 L
View Details
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others Rural Engineering Service
New Primary School Building Construction in Guna District

Construction Of New Building Primary School Chakri Block Bamori, Distt. Guna

Guna, Madhya Pradesh
Added on22 Oct 2026
Bid before30 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 35.61 L
View Details
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others Rdd Special Division
Bokaro Primary School Boundary Wall Construction Project

Construction Of Boundary Wall At New Primary School, Purnadih In Kurra Panchayat Under Chas Block

…read more

Bokaro, Jharkhand
Added on24 Oct 2026
Bid before06 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 25.00 L
View Details
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionEducation And Training Services Rural Engineering Service
Primary School Building Construction in Dharnavda, Guna District

Construction Of New Building Primary School Dharnavda Block Raghogarh, Distt. Guna

Guna, Madhya Pradesh
Added on22 Oct 2026
Bid before30 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 35.61 L
View Details
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionEducation And Training Services Rural Engineering Service
Primary School New Building Construction in Guna District

Construction Of New Building Primary School Bhaisana Block Raghogarh, Distt. Guna

Guna, Madhya Pradesh
Added on22 Oct 2026
Bid before30 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 35.61 L
View Details
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionEducation And Training Services Rural Engineering Service
Primary School Building Construction in Guna District

Construction Of New Building Primary School Bhadora Block Guna, Distt. Guna

Guna, Madhya Pradesh
Added on22 Oct 2026
Bid before30 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 35.61 L
View Details
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others Rural Engineering Service
New Primary School Building Construction in Guna District

Construction Of New Building Primary School Chakri Block Bamori, Distt. Guna

Guna, Madhya Pradesh
Added on22 Oct 2026
Bid before30 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 35.61 L
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image