| Tender Title | Supply of Conservators with Stuchi Coupling for 3-Phase Loco Main Transformers | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 30261170 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:47 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 11:47 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:47 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:47 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways (Central Govt. Ministry/Department) under Tender Reference Number 30261170, is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods. Specifically, it seeks the supply of conservators with stuchi coupling for 3-phase loco main transformers, requiring adherence to ABB Document no. HSTN310675 or CLW latest Spec.no. CLW/ES/3/SK-3/0507. The product category is Railway Related Products, with the location of tender validity being Hazipur. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 11:47 AM, and all bids must be submitted by September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will also take place on September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both zero. The inviting authority for this tender is TRS-GMO-STORES/EAST CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of the AMM ELS Gomoh. For a complete description and further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the official tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Trs-gmo-stores/east Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Amm Els Gomoh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category