High Tensile Stud Bolt and Nut Manufacturing and Supply for Indian Railways

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateOct 22, 2026
  • Closing DateNov 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Tensile Stud Bolt and Nut Manufacturing and Supply for Indian Railways
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberIH265905A
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-10-22 02:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-11-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Tensile Stud Bolt and Nut Manufacturing and Supply for Indian Railways
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberIH265905A
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-22 02:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-11-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-22 02:24 PM Bid Opening Date2026-11-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-10-22 02:24 PMDocument Download End Date2026-11-02 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-22 02:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-11-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-22 02:24 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-11-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-10-22 02:24 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-11-02 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-22 02:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by reference number IH265905A, is an open advertisement issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the manufacturing and supply of high tensile stud bolts with nuts. The tender falls under the Goods category and is specifically for Railway related Products, with the delivery location specified as Kolkata. Interested parties can download the tender documents from October 22, 2026, at 02:24 PM until November 02, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from October 22, 2026, at 02:24 PM, with the submission deadline also set for November 02, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will occur on the same date and time. There is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The inviting authority is RNC/DIV/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, with the address at DRM Office RANCHI DIVISION Ranchi. For complete details regarding the scope of work and other specifications, please refer to the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rnc/div/south Eastern Rly
AddressDrm Office Ranchi Division Ranchi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goods+1Construction Material Ministry Of Railways
High Tensile Bolts Supply for North Western Railway Procurement

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Jaipur, Rajasthan
Added on10 Sep 2026
Bid before16 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Construction Material Ministry Of Railways
Manufacturing and Supply of Railway Fish Bolts and Nuts

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Dharwad, Karnataka
Added on09 Oct 2026
Bid before16 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools Ministry Of Railways
High Tensile Hexagonal Head Bolt Procurement for Bangalore Railway Operations

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Bengaluru, Karnataka
Added on28 Sep 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools Ministry Of Railways
High Tensile Hexagonal Bolt Supply for Rail Wheel Factory Bangalore

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Bengaluru, Karnataka
Added on28 Sep 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools Indian Army
Procurement of Engine Components: Valve Intake, Exhaust, Stud Bolts, and Mounting Hardware for Indian Army
Ajmer, Rajasthan
Added on21 Oct 2026
Bid before31 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Construction Material Ministry Of Railways
High Tensile Bolts Supply for North Western Railway Procurement

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Jaipur, Rajasthan
Added on10 Sep 2026
Bid before16 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Construction Material Ministry Of Railways
Manufacturing and Supply of Railway Fish Bolts and Nuts

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Dharwad, Karnataka
Added on09 Oct 2026
Bid before16 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools Ministry Of Railways
High Tensile Hexagonal Head Bolt Procurement for Bangalore Railway Operations

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Bengaluru, Karnataka
Added on28 Sep 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools Ministry Of Railways
High Tensile Hexagonal Bolt Supply for Rail Wheel Factory Bangalore

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Bengaluru, Karnataka
Added on28 Sep 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools Indian Army
Procurement of Engine Components: Valve Intake, Exhaust, Stud Bolts, and Mounting Hardware for Indian Army
Ajmer, Rajasthan
Added on21 Oct 2026
Bid before31 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image