Bokaro Steel Plant: Defective Equipment Replacement and Rectification for Sinter Plant II Power Supply System

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 10, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bokaro Steel Plant: Defective Equipment Replacement and Rectification for Sinter Plant II Power Supply System
Tender IDNATender Reference Number11.51.E24Q/Balance Works-Liquidation of Defects/04
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMecon Ranchi Contracts Engineering Section , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBokaro Steel Plant: Defective Equipment Replacement and Rectification for Sinter Plant II Power Supply System
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number11.51.E24Q/Balance Works-Liquidation of Defects/04
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMecon Ranchi Contracts Engineering Section,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 05:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 05:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement, Rectification Of Defective Equipment Required For Liquidation Of Defects In Msds-10, Required For Setting Up Of Power Supply System Package-iv For New Sinter Plant Sinter Plant Ii At Bokaro Steel Plant Of Sail, Bokaro, Jharkhand.

This tender, Reference Number 11.51.E24Q/Balance Works-Liquidation of Defects/04, is issued by MECON Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the critical "Replacement, Rectification of Defective Equipment required for Liquidation of Defects in MSDS-10, required for setting up of Power Supply System _Package-IV_ for New Sinter Plant _Sinter Plant _ II_ at Bokaro Steel Plant of SAIL, Bokaro, Jharkhand." This open/advertised tender falls under the Works category, specifically within Miscellaneous Works. The tendering process commences with the ePublished Date of 10-Aug-2026 at 05:20 PM, with document downloads also starting on the same date and time. Interested parties have until 31-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM to submit their bids, while the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 01-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The Tender Fee is waived at 0, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is required. The tender documents will be available for download from 10-Aug-2026 06:30 PM until 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM. The inviting authority is MECON Ranchi Contracts Engineering Section.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids As Per Nit
AddressMecon Ranchi Contracts Engineering Section
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-10 06:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Actuators for Bhilai Steel Plant Sinter Operations..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Obra Thermal Power Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayats Tender

On-Grid Solar Power Plant Installation for Gram Panchayat Kurlap, Sangli..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

District Panchayat Tender

Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation for ONGRID System..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation in Jhansi..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Actuators for Bhilai Steel Plant Sinter Operations...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Obra Thermal Power Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayats Tender

On-Grid Solar Power Plant Installation for Gram Panchayat Kurlap, Sangli...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

District Panchayat Tender

Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation for ONGRID System...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation in Jhansi...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More