Supply of 3/4" to 24" Pressure Reduction Valves (1 bar Set Point)

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 3/4" to 24" Pressure Reduction Valves (1 bar Set Point)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983659Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 3/4" to 24" Pressure Reduction Valves (1 bar Set Point)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983659
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983659, is issued by Gail India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Located at 835303GAIL INDIA LIMITED, Murma Naya Sarai, Ranchi, Jharkhand, and with operational offices including East Block Mecon Building, Doranda, Ranchi, Gail India Limited is seeking proposals for the supply of 1768 units of "3 4 to 24 1bar PRESSURE REDUCTION VALVE SET POINT AT". The bidding process will commence on September 2, 2026, at 5:25 PM and will conclude on September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM, providing a crucial window for interested suppliers to submit their comprehensive bids. This opportunity represents a significant procurement within the oil and gas sector, requiring qualified and experienced vendors to meet the specified technical requirements and delivery timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_spec_2026-09-01-16-15-28_26f2bf88ae3a8d8128e339eb3692b6a3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832356.pdf
  • Document
    RFQ_FINAL_d4ce24a9-bcca-4964-b6401788260942519_nikhil.kt.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category