| Tender Title | Supply of Comprehensive Electrical Equipment for Damodar Valley Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7935698 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Product Category | NA | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Damodar Valley Corporation, operating under the Ministry of Power and specifically its Contracts and Materials department located at 829107DVC Bokaro Thermal Power Stations, Dist- Bokaro, Jharkhand, Bokaro 829107, is inviting bids for the supply of a comprehensive range of electrical equipment. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935698, encompasses a diverse set of item categories including 150516010196 through 150516010199, and 150516010183 through 150516010195, indicating a broad spectrum of electrical components and materials required. The total quantity of items to be supplied is 119 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from 21-08-2026 at 3:08 PM until the bid closing on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category