Supply of Fan Blade Assembly with Spider Hub for Damodar Valley Corporation

  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Fan Blade Assembly with Spider Hub for Damodar Valley Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927102Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:36 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Fan Blade Assembly with Spider Hub for Damodar Valley Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927102
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 11:36 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:36 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 11:36 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **FAN BLADE ASSY. WITH SPIDER HUB**, with a total quantity of **4 units**. The procurement is being conducted by the **Damodar Valley Corporation**, under the **Department of Contracts And Materials**, and falls within the purview of the **Ministry of Power**. The bid number for this opportunity is **GEM/2026/B/7927102**. Interested parties can access and submit their bids between **18-08-2026 11:36 AM** and **07-09-2026 9:00 AM**. The physical location associated with this tender is the **Chandrapura Thermal Power Station (CTPS)-DVCP, P.O. Chandrapura, District Bokaro, Bokaro 828403**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    qap_2026-08-17-16-28-19_09c409ae8002628ee2b471974d50e0e1.pdf
  • Document
    drg_2026-08-17-16-28-19_163fe0ccdceacd0efbb41f16e7620cd9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9767115.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category