Rajhara Mine Entry/Exit Point Cabin Construction with RFID & Boom Barrier Integration

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30.18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajhara Mine Entry/Exit Point Cabin Construction with RFID & Boom Barrier Integration
Tender ID2026_CCL_364689_1Tender Reference NumberSO(C)/RA/e-tender/14/26-27/232 dt-01.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30.18 L Tender LocationRajhara Ocp , Garhwa , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajhara Mine Entry/Exit Point Cabin Construction with RFID & Boom Barrier Integration
  • Tender ID2026_CCL_364689_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSO(C)/RA/e-tender/14/26-27/232 dt-01.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30.18 L
  • Tender LocationRajhara Ocp,Garhwa, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 37,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Well Equipped Cabins At Entry And Exit Point Of Mine With Proper Arrangement To Fix Rfid And Boom Barrier In Rocp, Rajhara Area

Central Coalfields Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the construction of well-equipped cabins at the entry and exit points of the mine located in ROCP, Rajhara Area. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number SO(C)/RA/e-tender/14/26-27/232 and Tender ID 2026_CCL_364689_1, seeks proposals for the construction of these cabins which will incorporate provisions for fixing RFID systems and boom barriers. The estimated tender value for this civil works project, categorized under Buildings and specifically Sub-Category RFID, is ₹30,17,577, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹37,800. The work is slated for completion within 105 days. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, commencing at 09:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the office of the SO(C) Rajhara Area, General Manager Rajhara Area, Chandwa, Pincode 822124. The tender involves a single cover submission process and will be evaluated on a general technical basis. The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids So(c) Rajhara Area
AddressGeneral Manager Rajhara Area, Chandwa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-02 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Civil Infrastructure At Checkpost (entry/exit Point) Of Kabribad Ocp And Giridih..read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Procurement..read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Entry & Exit Gate Security Cabin Installation..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of Stone Dust Barrier With Providing Of Good Quality Wood ..read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Mentioned And Described In Boq..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Civil Infrastructure At Checkpost (entry/exit Point) Of Kabribad Ocp And...read more

Giridh , Jharkhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Procurement...read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Entry & Exit Gate Security Cabin Installation...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of Stone Dust Barrier With Providing Of Good Quality...read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Mentioned And Described In Boq...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More