Supply of 2243 Units of Mining Equipment for Central Coalfields Limited

  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 2243 Units of Mining Equipment for Central Coalfields Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7864481Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 2243 Units of Mining Equipment for Central Coalfields Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7864481
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender submission is on behalf of Central Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, operating under the Ministry of Coal. We are seeking bids for a requirement totalling 2243 units. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7864481, will be open for submissions between 2:00 PM on 06-09-2026 and 2:00 PM on 07-09-2026. This procurement will be managed by the Central Coalfields Limited office located in Ranchi, Jharkhand.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    consumables_items_2026-08-01-13-28-30_11d091c015048f4f79dadaab2aa198b5.pdf
  • Document
    9851212
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9695150.pdf
  • Document
    ATC12_1e48cd99-7783-4bd4-8cf31785746699923_shailja.pathak.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category