Moonidih Coal Washery: Tata Hyva Tipper Body Repair and Strengthening

Works
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateOct 24, 2026
  • Closing DateNov 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Moonidih Coal Washery: Tata Hyva Tipper Body Repair and Strengthening
Tender ID2026_BCCL_367519_1Tender Reference NumberBCCL/PO/MND/EnM/E -Tender/2026-27/E 424
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-10-24 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-11-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.45 L Tender LocationMoonidih Washery , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMoonidih Coal Washery: Tata Hyva Tipper Body Repair and Strengthening
  • Tender ID2026_BCCL_367519_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBCCL/PO/MND/EnM/E -Tender/2026-27/E 424
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-24 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-11-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.45 L
  • Tender LocationMoonidih Washery,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-23 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-11-03 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-10-23 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-11-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-24 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-11-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-10-24 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-10-29 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-23 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-11-03 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-10-23 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-11-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-10-24 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-10-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-24 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Strengthening Of Existing Tipper Bos Of Tata Hyva Model Lpk2518 (vehicle No. Jh10ae-0603 And Jh10ae-0604) At Moonidih Coal Washery

Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids through an open tender process for the "Repair and Strengthening of Existing Tipper Bodies of TATA Hyva Model LPK2518 (Vehicle no. JH10AE-0603 and JH10AE-0604) at Moonidih Coal Washery." This works tender, with Tender ID 2026_BCCL_367519_1 and Reference Number BCCL/PO/MND/EnM/E -Tender/2026-27/E 424, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,44,932 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,900. The contract will be on a percentage basis, with a work completion period of 15 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents are available for download from October 23, 2026, at 01:00 PM until November 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from October 24, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline also on November 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for November 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Project Officer, Moonidih Washery, located at Moonidih Washery, Pincode 828129. The tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including Permanent Account Number, GST Status, Legal Status, Work Experience, Digital Signature Certificate, Undertaking, and Letter of Bid, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (price bid). Clarifications can be sought from October 24, 2026, to October 29, 2026. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Interested bidders are encouraged to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Officer
AddressOffice Of The Project Officer Moonidih Washery
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Works+3Civil Works OthersMachinery and ToolsOthers Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Bhojudih Coal Washery Horizontal Conveyor Belt Take-Up Unit Maintenance and Strengthening

Maintenance / Strengthening Of Take Up Unit Of Horizontal Conveyor Belt At Bhojudih Coal Washery.

Puruliya, West Bengal
Added on22 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 4.02 L
View Details
Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersMachinery and Tools Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Bhojudih Coal Washery Conveyor R-2E Belt Overhead Structure Strengthening and Repair

Strengthening And Repairing Of Over Head Structure Of Conveyor R-2e Belt At Preparation Plant At

…read more

Puruliya, West Bengal
Added on19 Oct 2026
Bid before28 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 4.79 L
View Details
Works+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Moonidih Washery Loading Section Store Room Structural Roof Repair and Safety Enhancement

Roof Structural Support Repairing Of Store Room Cum Office At Loading Section From Safety Point

…read more

Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Added on23 Oct 2026
Bid before02 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 1.09 L
View Details
Works+3Civil Works OthersPipe Line ProjectMachinery and Tools Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Bhojudih Coal Washery: Slurry Pond VT Pump Strengthening and Maintenance for Pipelines and Pump House

Strengthening/ Prive Maintenance Of V.t. Pumps (main) Of Slurry Ponds And Its Structure Base And&#x0d

…read more

Puruliya, West Bengal
Added on22 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 4.90 L
View Details
Works+2Civil Works OthersMachinery and Tools Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Bhojudih Coal Washery Conveyor Belt Overhead Structure Maintenance and Repair Services

Prive Maintenance&#x0d And Repair Of Over Head&#x0d Structure Of Conveyor&#x0d Inclined Belt Of&#x0d Preparation Plant

…read more

Puruliya, West Bengal
Added on19 Oct 2026
Bid before28 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.52 L
View Details
Works+3Civil Works OthersMachinery and ToolsOthers Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Bhojudih Coal Washery Horizontal Conveyor Belt Take-Up Unit Maintenance and Strengthening

Maintenance / Strengthening Of Take Up Unit Of Horizontal Conveyor Belt At Bhojudih Coal Washery.

Puruliya, West Bengal
Added on22 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 4.02 L
View Details
Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersMachinery and Tools Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Bhojudih Coal Washery Conveyor R-2E Belt Overhead Structure Strengthening and Repair

Strengthening And Repairing Of Over Head Structure Of Conveyor R-2e Belt At Preparation Plant At

…read more

Puruliya, West Bengal
Added on19 Oct 2026
Bid before28 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 4.79 L
View Details
Works+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Moonidih Washery Loading Section Store Room Structural Roof Repair and Safety Enhancement

Roof Structural Support Repairing Of Store Room Cum Office At Loading Section From Safety Point

…read more

Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Added on23 Oct 2026
Bid before02 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 1.09 L
View Details
Works+3Civil Works OthersPipe Line ProjectMachinery and Tools Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Bhojudih Coal Washery: Slurry Pond VT Pump Strengthening and Maintenance for Pipelines and Pump House

Strengthening/ Prive Maintenance Of V.t. Pumps (main) Of Slurry Ponds And Its Structure Base And&#x0d

…read more

Puruliya, West Bengal
Added on22 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 4.90 L
View Details
Works+2Civil Works OthersMachinery and Tools Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Bhojudih Coal Washery Conveyor Belt Overhead Structure Maintenance and Repair Services

Prive Maintenance&#x0d And Repair Of Over Head&#x0d Structure Of Conveyor&#x0d Inclined Belt Of&#x0d Preparation Plant

…read more

Puruliya, West Bengal
Added on19 Oct 2026
Bid before28 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.52 L
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image