Civil Works Construction Project Near Graveyard Abdul Hussain, Rajouri

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works Construction Project Near Graveyard Abdul Hussain, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322461_47Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 84 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works Construction Project Near Graveyard Abdul Hussain, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322461_47
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 84 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Nit

This tender, e-NIT No. 84 REW Rajouri of 2026, dated 27-08-2026, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically concerning a "P WORK NEAR GRAVEYARD NEAR ABDUL HUSSAIN" in Rajouri. The total tender value is ₹1,00,000, with a prescribed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The tender documents, including the NIT, are available for download from 29th August 2026 at 4:00 PM until 16th September 2026 at 4:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between 29th August 2026 at 4:00 PM and 16th September 2026 at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 17th September 2026 at 9:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The tender is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The contract is of a Percentage type, and the period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Payment for fees can be made offline via various instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Savings Certificates, and CDR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111220 Construction Of Graveyard Gate And Other Allied Works Near Jamia..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction P/bund Near&#x0d Graveyard,near House Ofkat&#x0d Ahmad Dar At Lalgund..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102526 Construction Of Steps Including Gate At Graveyard Near Achan..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111220 Construction Of Graveyard Gate And Other Allied Works Near...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction P/bund Near&#x0d Graveyard,near House Ofkat&#x0d Ahmad Dar At Lalgund...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102526 Construction Of Steps Including Gate At Graveyard Near Achan...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category