Civil Works for C/O Well NLO Mahtaba Begum Project in Kupwara

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 98 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works for C/O Well NLO Mahtaba Begum Project in Kupwara
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322821_1Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 105 OF 2026-27 ADF FRESH GEN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 98 K Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works for C/O Well NLO Mahtaba Begum Project in Kupwara
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322821_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 105 OF 2026-27 ADF FRESH GEN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 98 K
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 10:05 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 10:05 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,940
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - C/o Well Nlo Mahtaba Begum And Others W-1

This tender, referenced as NIT NO 105 OF 2026-27 ADF FRESH GEN, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "C/O Well NLO Mahtaba Begum AND others w-1" project. The tender is invited by the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara, an entity under the State Government and UT's Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department. The estimated tender value is ₹98,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,940, calculated at 3.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹200 is also required. Bidders are advised that the documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open during this same period, with the final deadline for submission being September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara office. The contract form is specified as "Percentage," and the bid validity period is 30 days. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Banker's Cheque, Banker's Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR (Cash Deposit).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category