Rate Contract for Key Construction Material Supply for Rural Development Projects in Udhampur

Services
Construction Material
  • Opening DateOct 22, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.24 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Key Construction Material Supply for Rural Development Projects in Udhampur
Tender ID2026_RDPR_328687_139Tender Reference Number3RD CALL e-NIT No. 211 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 19-10-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-10-22 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-29 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.24 K Tender LocationUdhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Key Construction Material Supply for Rural Development Projects in Udhampur
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_328687_139
  • Tender Reference Number3RD CALL e-NIT No. 211 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 19-10-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.24 K
  • Tender LocationUdhampur,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-22 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-30 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-10-22 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-29 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-22 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-29 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-30 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-10-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-29 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Boq

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 3RD CALL e-NIT No. 211 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 19-10-2026, is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, specifically by xen rew udhampur, for Miscellaneous Services. The tender is for the Fixation of rate contract for supply of Key Construction Material for various works of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj under VBGRAMG 2026 2027 Dhamma BLOCK MAJALTA in Udhampur. This is an Open Tender with a single cover system, and the contract will be on a Percentage basis. The estimated tender value is ₹ 3,242, with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work period of 150 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹ 1,000, payable to xen rew udhampur in Jammu and Kashmir, and the Tender Fee is ₹ 600, also payable to xen rew udhampur in Jammu and Kashmir. Document download and bid submission commenced on 22-Oct-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the deadline for both being 29-Oct-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 30-Oct-2026 at 10:00 AM at the office of xen rew udhampur. All tenderers are eligible to apply.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Rew Udhampur
AddressXen Rew Udhampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Services+1Construction Material Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department
Rate Contract for Key Construction Material Supply in Udhampur Rural Development Projects

Boq

Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
Added on23 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.24 K
View Details
Services+1Construction Material Rural Development And Panchayati Raj
Rate Contract for Key Construction Material Supply for Rural Development Works in Udhampur

Boq

Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
Added on22 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.24 K
View Details
Services+1Construction Material Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department
Rate Contract for Key Construction Material Supply for Rural Development Projects in Udhampur

Boq

Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
Added on22 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.24 K
View Details
Services+1Construction Material Rural Development And Panchayati Raj
Rate Contract for Supply of Key Construction Materials for Rural Development Projects in Udhampur

Boq

Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
Added on22 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.24 K
View Details
Services+1Construction Material Rural Development And Panchayati Raj
Rate Contract for Key Construction Materials for Rural Development Projects in Udhampur

Boq

Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
Added on22 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.24 K
View Details
Services+1Construction Material Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department
Rate Contract for Key Construction Material Supply in Udhampur Rural Development Projects

Boq

Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
Added on23 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.24 K
View Details
Services+1Construction Material Rural Development And Panchayati Raj
Rate Contract for Key Construction Material Supply for Rural Development Works in Udhampur

Boq

Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
Added on22 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.24 K
View Details
Services+1Construction Material Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department
Rate Contract for Key Construction Material Supply for Rural Development Projects in Udhampur

Boq

Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
Added on22 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.24 K
View Details
Services+1Construction Material Rural Development And Panchayati Raj
Rate Contract for Supply of Key Construction Materials for Rural Development Projects in Udhampur

Boq

Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
Added on22 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.24 K
View Details
Services+1Construction Material Rural Development And Panchayati Raj
Rate Contract for Key Construction Materials for Rural Development Projects in Udhampur

Boq

Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
Added on22 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.24 K
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image