| Tender Title | Construction of Three Lanes in Poshwan Larmooh, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323421_21 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 115/2026-27 Dated 03-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 79 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,580 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627105548 -construction Of 03 Number Lanes Lane From House Of Bashir Ahmad Sheikh To Bashir Ahmad Bhat, Lane From House Of Ab Rashid Bhat To House Of Gh Hassan Bhat And Lane From House Of Mohd Shafi Sheikh To Onwards At Poshwan Larmooh
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, State Govt. and UT, under the purview of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, invites sealed bids for the construction of three vital lanes: one from the residence of Bashir Ahmad Sheikh to Bashir Ahmad Bhat, another from the residence of AB Rashid Bhat to GH Hassan Bhat, and a third lane extending from the residence of Mohd Shafi Sheikh onwards. Located at Poshwan Larmooh, Pulwama (Pincode 192301), this open tender, designated as e-NIT No. 115/2026-27, falls under the Civil Works category with an estimated tender value of ₹79,000 and a contract form of Percentage. Bidders must submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 6:55 PM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 6:55 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,580, payable through Demand Draft or CDR. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 6:55 PM until September 9, 2026, at 6:55 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama's office. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 45 days, and the bid validity will be 120 days. All relevant documents are to be submitted in a single cover, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627105545 -construction Of 02 Number Lanes From House Pervaiz Ahmad Khanday..read more
Rdddc2627105545 -construction Of 02 Number Lanes From House Pervaiz Ahmad Khanday..read more
Rdddc2627105558 - Construction Of Link Road From Main Road To Govt..read more
Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more
Construction Of Gravel Packed Production Tube Wells At Nundresh Colony Gabarpora,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category