| Tender Title | Groundwater Drilling Works as per Bill of Quantities | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHE_323376_1 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. GWD/158 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.30 L | Tender Location | As Per Boq , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drilling Works |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 03:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 210 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Per Boq
This tender, identified by reference number e-NIT No. GWD/158 of 2026-27, is an open tender for Drilling Works, specifically for "AS PER BOQ" as detailed in the Bill of Quantities. Issued by the Executive Engineer, Jal Shakti (M) GW, on behalf of PHE, this tender is for a contract of a Percentage Form. The total estimated tender value is ₹12,30,000 with a work period of 35 days. The bid submission period commences on September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Document download is available from September 3, 2026, at 03:15 PM until September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, Jal Shakti (M) GW, Jammu (Pincode: 180001). The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same location. Applicants must submit a tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,600, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer, Jal Shakti (M) GW, Jammu, through offline means. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including a treasury e-Challan, signed tender documents, experience certificates for similar works completed within the last five financial years, and a valid registration as a Water Well Driller issued by the Chief Engineer Jal Shakti (PH). Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid (BOQ). Payment for tender fees can be made via Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Jal Shakti (m) Gw |
| Address | Executive Engineer Jal Shakti (m) Gw |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category