| Tender Title | Fabrication and Installation of Mild Steel Cylindrical Storage Tanks for IOCL Leh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NRO_190943_1 | Tender Reference Number | MnC/NR/PSO/ENG/PT-90/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.65 Cr | Tender Location | Chongtash , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-13 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-19 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Fabrication Assembling Welding Transportation And Testing Of 70 Kl 20 Kl Horizontal Mild Steel Cylindrical Tanks To Be Installed At Ib Projects At Chongtash And Km 120 Chongtash Dist Leh Ladakh Under Iocl Punjab State Office
IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to invite sealed bids for the comprehensive fabrication, assembling, welding, transportation, and testing of seventy (70) KL and twenty (20) KL horizontal mild steel cylindrical tanks. These crucial storage units are destined for installation at IB Projects located at Chongtash and KM 120 Chongtash Dist, Leh Ladakh, as part of the IOCL Punjab State Office initiative. The work, designated under Tender Reference Number MnC/NR/PSO/ENG/PT-90/26-27, falls under the Mechanical Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹2,65,05,571. Bidders are advised that this is an open tender with two covers for submission, requiring a bid validity of 180 days and a work completion period of 150 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹67,000 is required, with exemptions or alternative EMD arrangements through BG/ST permitted. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Indian Oil Bhavan, Northern Regional Office, New Delhi, providing an opportunity for potential bidders to seek clarifications. Document download commences on August 13, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the final submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM in New Delhi. All submissions and payments are to be conducted online. Interested parties are encouraged to thoroughly review the extensive tender documents, including technical specifications, general conditions of contract, and other supporting materials, available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgm(material And Contracts) |
| Address | Indian Oil Bhavan Northern Regional Office 1 Sri Aurobindo Marg Yusuf Sarai New Delhi Delhi 110016 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Mild Steel and Chequered Plates for NALCO Angul Captive..read more
Supply of 2000 Mild Steel Sample Spoons for Mishra Dhatu Nigam..read more
Dismantling Of Two Numbers Of Existing Tanks And Fabrication, Installation And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category